PAST SEASONS

2018-2019

Alexis Cole Trio

Westbound Situation

Spanish Brass

Modern Jazz Messengers

Frank Vignola Trio

Russian Renaissance

The Merling

Trio

Ehud Asherie Trio

2017-2018

Eisenhower Dance

Sybarite5

Calmus

Paul Keller's at Sundown Quartet

Cornell Steel Drum Band

Fei-Fei Dong

New Century

Saxophone Quartet

Alma College Choir

Hunter Eberly

2016-2017

JulienLabro

Italian Saxophone Quartet

The Lincoln Trio

EdenStell Duo

Itamar Zorman

Terry Barber

Ehud Asherie

Ken Peplowski

2015-2016

CutTime Players

Eisenhower Dance

Carpe Diem String Quartet

Alina Kiryayeva

Ellen Rowe Quintet

w/ Ingrid Jensen

   Richard Stoltzman

Atlantic Brass Quintet

2014-2015

 Paul Keller Orchestra

Terry Barber

Michelle Cann

Mads & Markus

Julien Labro

Frank Vignola & Vinny Raniolo

Tom Knific

Tim Froncek

Carl Cafagna

Brandon Ridenour

Italian Saxophone Quartet

Halie Loren

2013-2014

6th Floor Trio

Spanish Brass

Dave Bennett

Paul Posnak

Quintet Attacca

Tad Weed Trio

2012-2013

Dmitry Kouzov & Peter Laul

Frank Vignola & Vinny Raniolo

Laurie Rubin

Akropolis Quintet

Alon Goldstein

Tom Knific Quartet

Eisenhower Dance Ensemble

Halie Loren

2011-2012

Dave Bennett

Rich & Brandon Ridenour

Mardra Thomas & Friends

Metropolis Oboe Quartet

Peter Jankovic Ensemble

Solaire Quartet

Carl Cafagna' Big Band

2010-2011

Axiom Brass

Frank Vignola

Margaret Carlson

Polenc Trio

Metro Jazz Voices

Grand Percussion Group

U. of M. Jazz Ensemble

2009-2010

Kevin Cole

Alaisdair Fraser & Natalie Haas

Hot Club of Detroit

WMU Symphony Orchestra

Abersold & Neiweem

Ken Peplowski

Euclid Quartet

2008-2009

Merling Trio & Western Jazz Quartet

Otis Murphy

      Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

B.E.D.

Eisenhower Dance Ensemble

Frank Vignola Quartet

2007-2008

Chicago Brass Quintet

Diane Penning &

Paul Bisaccia

Julie Ann Smith

Holly Hofmann &

Mike Wofford

Western Wind Quintet

MSU Children's Choir

2006-2007

Truth in Jazz Orchestra

Table for Five

Rich & Brandon Ridenour

New Century

Saxophone Quartet

Sunny Wilkinson

Dave Bennett Sextet

2005-2006

Ray Kamalay & his Red Hot Peppers

Kathy Kosins

Glenda Kirkland

La Catrina String Quartet

David Hall &

the Resonators

Butch Thompson

2004-2005

Rich Ridenour

Merling Trio

Atlantic Brass Quintet

The WMU Chorale

Prudence Johnson

New Reformation Jazz Band

2003-2004

Paul Keller Ensemble

Hope College Symphonette

James Dapogny Chicago Jazz Band

WMU Gold Company

Holly Hofmann &

Bill Cunliffe

Daedalus Quartet

2002-2003

Chenille Sisters

Gene Bertoncini &

Tom Knific

Eisenhower Dance Ensemble

New Century

Saxophone Quartet

Margaret Carson w/ Frank Mantooth

Western Brass Quintet

2001-2002

Jasen Todorov

Orianna Singers

David Hall w/ Rich Ridenour

Janet Planet & John Harmon

Doug Talley Quartet

Butch Thompson

2000-2001

Rich Ridenour

Diane Penning

Henrik Meurkens w/ Rick Holland

WMU Symphony

William Kanengizer

Western Jazz Quartet

1999-2000

CMU Singers

Merling Trio

Happendance

Rick Holland Quartet

John Wunsch

Laila Biali

trio

Friday, October 4, 2019  |  7:30pm

2019 JUNO Award winner for “Vocal Jazz Album of the Year”, Canadian singer-songwriter and pianist Laila Biali has toured with Chris Botti, Paula Cole, Suzanne Vega and Sting.

All HCPAS concerts are held at: 

Hart Middle School Auditorium   

308 Johnson St

Hart, MI 49420

© 2019 HCPAA

CONTACT:

Tom Kirk

Artistic Director

tomkirk@hartseries.org